Privacy Policy – Fares.ro
×
x
RĂMÂI CONECTAT!
Lasă-ne adresa de mail şi află noutaţile Fares!

Privacy Policy

By accessing www.fares.ro you agree that your personal date will be processed by FARES for the following:

– in order to provide more clearly defined services to consumer needs.

– to place the order on the online store section

– for account registration https://fares.ro/inregistrare/

– Homepage – newsletter subscription

– reviews on the product page and on the virtual tour

– add comment – Articles

– recruitment https://fares.ro/despre-noi/recrutare/

– guestbook https://fares.ro/despre-noi/cartea-de-oaspeti/

The data will be kept in order to create a database for statistical reports, informing about Fares promotions or about any other promotions or activities carried out by Fares through any means of communication (mail, e-mail, telephone, SMS, etc). We assure you that your personal data will not be sent to third parties, by sale or disclosure. The only exception to this rule is the direct marketing operator who carries out various specific actions agreed by Fares, based on a NDA (Non-Disclosure Agreement) and a contract, both validated by the Legal Department, as well as financial institutions involved in providing the application service to obtain a financial solution.

Data collection is carried out through specific ways and tools such as: professional traffic tracking software, newsletter management application, by saving in databases the various contact forms available on the site that can be completed.

You provide us with personal information when you become a customer, register with our online services, fill in an online form, sign a contract, use our products and services or contact us through one of our channels.

We do not collect data about children unless you provide information about your own children in connection with a product you are purchasing.

SC Laboratoarele Fares Bio Vital SRL, as the administrator of www.fares.ro complies with: The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and completed by Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy  in the electronic communications sector, being registered in the Register of Personal Data Processing.

Restricted access and (un)subscription – there are areas on the site for which your consent is required (see Account registration, placing your order through the online store, Homepage – newsletter subscription, reviews on the product page, add comment – Articles, recruitment https://fares.ro/despre-noi/recrutare/, In the case of the newsletter, each edition/alert also contains the way to unsubscribe so that, when you no longer want to receive our emails, you can easily unsubscribe. You can ask us to delete your personal data if:

– the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed

– you withdraw your consent on the basis of which the processing takes place

– you object to the processing of your personal data by Fares for the purpose of sending personalized commercial messages

Communicating changes – in case your identification information (e.g. zip code) or if you wish to abandon our services, we assure you that we will take care to correct, update or delete all personal data that has been assigned to us. This can be done either from the registration page or via an email sent to [email protected]

Security – When filling in your personal data on our site, the information will be protected both offline and online.

Contact details for data protection: email address: [email protected] sau tel .0728999445

Read also the Cookies Policy.